Home Page

Gallery

Welcome to the gallery! Please enjoy browsing the children’s work from this years Eisteddfod.  These are some of our winners.

Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017

Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 1
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 2 Rosie and Lexie
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 3 Abigail
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 4 Fab Four
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 5 Lacie May
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 6 Sohpie
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 7 Noah
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 8 Chloe
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 9 007
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 10 Hattie and Heidi
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 11 Leona
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 12 Richard
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 13 Lily
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 14 Mums
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 15 All our finalists well done to all.
Oldcastle's Got Talent Finals July 2017 16 Our winners - Leona, 007 and Lacie-May.

Sports Day 2017

Sports Day 2017 1
Sports Day 2017 2
Sports Day 2017 3
Sports Day 2017 4
Sports Day 2017 5
Sports Day 2017 6
Sports Day 2017 7
Sports Day 2017 8
Sports Day 2017 9
Sports Day 2017 10
Sports Day 2017 11
Sports Day 2017 12
Sports Day 2017 13
Sports Day 2017 14
Sports Day 2017 15
Sports Day 2017 16
Sports Day 2017 17

Eisteddfod Handwriting 1st place winners

Eisteddfod Handwriting 1st place winners 1 Reception 1st place - Harmony
Eisteddfod Handwriting 1st place winners 2 Year 3 1st place - Mali
Eisteddfod Handwriting 1st place winners 3 Year 5 1st place - Nancy
Eisteddfod Handwriting 1st place winners 4 Year 6 1st place - Carys

Eisteddfod Poetry 1st place winners

Eisteddfod Poetry 1st place winners 1 Poetry year 3 - Oscar
Eisteddfod Poetry 1st place winners 2 Poetry year 4 - Beikous
Eisteddfod Poetry 1st place winners 3 Poetry year 5 - Leona
Eisteddfod Poetry 1st place winners 4 Poetry year 6 - Jacob

Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners

Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 1 Story Year 1 - page 1 - Tabitha
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 2 Story Year 1 - page 2 - Tabitha
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 3 Story year 2 - Amy
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 4 Story year 3 - Oliver page 1
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 5 Story year 3 - Oliver page 2
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 6 Story year 3 - Oliver page 3
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 7 Story year 4 - Will page 1
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 8 Story year 4 - Will page 2
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 9 Story year 4 - Will page 3
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 10 Story year 4 - Will page 4
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 11 Story year 5 - Izzie page 1
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 12 Story year 5 - Izzie page 2
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 13 Story year 5 - Izzie page 3
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 14 Story year 6 - Carys page 1
Eisteddfod Story 1st place winners 15 Story year 6 - Carys page 1

Eisteddfod Art winners

Eisteddfod Art winners 1 Art Nursery 1st Place - Harri
Eisteddfod Art winners 2 Art Nursery 2nd Place - Matthew
Eisteddfod Art winners 3 Art Nursery 3rd Place - Daisy
Eisteddfod Art winners 4 Art Reception 1st Prize - Marla
Eisteddfod Art winners 5 Art Reception 2nd Prize - Evan
Eisteddfod Art winners 6 Art Reception 3rd Prize - Dylan
Eisteddfod Art winners 7 Art Year 1 - Amelia
Eisteddfod Art winners 8 Art Year 1 - Adam
Eisteddfod Art winners 9 Art Year 1 - Wan Tong